Welcome to Martenscroft Nursery School and Children's Centre. We hope that you find everything you need on our website. Please feel free to leave any comments and suggestions.

Staff Team

Meet our staff team ...
Lisa Taylor - Headteacher Donna Crawford - Deputy Headteacher
Lisa Taylor - Deputy Headteacher
Jane Rogers - Childcare Leader

Debbie Keary -Children's Centre Leader

Jane Rogers - Childcare Leader Debbie Keary -  Children's Centre Leader

 

 

 

 
 
Wendy Fillingham - School Business Manager  Dee Broohead - Administration & Finance Officer
Dee Broomhead- Administration Officer

Administration Officer

 Awaiting an appointment

 

Palm Room
Shabnam Amin -Senior Early Years Practitioner      Khadija Butt - Early Years Practitioner      
Shabnam Amin - Associate Trainer     Khadija Butt - Early Years Practitioner      
 Archana Kandale - Early Years Practitioner     Lucia Iglesias-Ferreiro - Early Years Practitioner       
Archana Kandale - Early Years Practitioner     Lucia Ferreira - Early Years Practitioner      

Suaad Mohammed- Early Years Practitioner  

Suaad Mohammed- Early Years Practitioner   

           
Blossom Room
Jamie -Lea Wilkinson - Early Years Practitioner       Lucy Rogers - Early Years Practitioner      

 

   

Lucy Rogers - Early Years Practitioner

     
Sammy Thompson - Early Years Practitioner      Courtney Kennedy - Early Years Practitioner      
    Courtney Kennedy - Early Years Practitioner      
Leanne Hoyte - Early Years Practitioner     Michelle Barton - Senior Early Years Practitioner       
Leanne Hoyte - Early Years Practitioner     Michelle Barton - Senior Early Years Practitioner      
Alvero Lorenzo - Early Years Practitioner    

 

     
           
Willow Room
Steph Clarke - Early Years Teacher Anne Crocker - Early Years Teacher Part Time
Steph Clarke - Early Years Teacher
Margaret Hyland - Early Years Practitioner Lynette Mason - Early Years Practitioner
Margaret Hyland - Early Years Practitioner
Michelle Beresford - Early Years Practitioner  Sandra Davies - Early Years Practitioner
Michelle Beresford - Early Years Practitioner Sandra Davies - Early Years Practitioner

Angela Feely - SEN Support Worker

Fatama Ahmed - Early Years Practitioner

  

Fatama Ahmed - Early Years Practitioner 

Nicola Kirk - Early Years Teacher Part Time

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers
  Araina Wilks - Lunchtime Organiser   Joan Comerford - Lunchtime Organiser
  Araina Wilks - Lunchtime Organiser   Joan Comerford - Lunchtime Organiser

Children's Centre Team

Becky Jones - Deputy Outreach Worker

 

  Kim Pierce - Early Years Outreach Worker    Ruth Patten - Early Years Practitioner
  Kim Pierce - Early Years Practitioner   Ruth Patten - Early Years Practitioner
 

  Anne Feely - Outreach Worker

 

      Pat Pottinger - Outreach Worker 

 

   
 

  Yvonne Dervin - Outreach Worker 

 
 

 

                           
Acorn Club Team 
Ruth Patten - Early Years Practitioner Jo Graham- After School Club Leader 
Ruth Patten - Early Years Practitioner Joanne Graham - Early Years Practitioner
    Domestic Team
Aden Musa - Caretaker Joan Comerford - Cleaner
Aden Musa - Caretaker Joan Comerford - Cleaner
Araina Wilks - Cleaner

Araina Wilks - Cleaner