Welcome to Martenscroft Nursery School and Children's Centre. We hope that you find everything you need on our website. Please feel free to leave any comments and suggestions.

Staff Team


Meet Our Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

Donna Crawford

Acting Headteacher

Jane Rogers

Childcare Leader

Debbie Keary

Head of Centres

Steph Clarke 

Head of Teaching and Learning

 

Admin Teams

 

Martenscroft Admin Team

 

Moss Side Admin Team

Deirdre Broomhead 

Admin/Finance Officer

Salma Begum

Admin Support Assistant 

Maimuna Younis 

Admin Support Assistant 

Zaroon Khan 

Admin Support Assistant

 

 

 

  

Willow Room Team

 

 

Stephanie Clarke

Early Years Teacher

Shabnam Amin

Early Years Practitioner 

Jenny Burns

Early Years Practitioner

Margaret Hyland

Early Years Practitioner

 

Lynnette Mason

Early Years Practitioner

Michelle Beresford 

Early Years Practitioner 

 

 

Blossom Room Team

 

 

 

 

 

Michelle Barton

Room Leader

Alvaro Lorenzo

Early Years Practitioner

Suaad Mohammed

Early Years Practitioner

Cathy Butt

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

Sammy Thompson

Early Years Practitioner

Lucy Rogers

Early Years Practitioner

Joanne Graham

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

Palm Room Team

 

Julia Lang

Early Years Teacher

Archana Kandale

Early Years Practitioner

Lucia Iglesias-Ferreiro

Early Years Practitioner

Courtney Kennedy

Early Years Practitioner

Jamie-Lea Wilkinson

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

SEN Team

 

Julia Lang

Acting Senco Lead

Jane Rogers

Senco Support

Lynnette Mason

Senco Support Worker

Jenny Burns

Senco Support Worker

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers 

Catering Assistant 

Joan Comerford

Lunchtime Organiser and Cleaner

Lisa Almond

Lunchtime Organiser and Cleaner

Araina Wilks

Catering Assistant

 

 

Children's Centre Team

 

 

Debbie Keary

Head of Centres

Becky Smith

Deputy Head of Centres

Kim Pierce

Early Years Outreach Worker

Yvonne Dervin

Senior Early Years

Outreach Worker

Pat Pottinger

Outreach Worker

Ruth Patten

Early Years Practitioner

Leanne Hoyte

Early Years Practitioner

 

 

Caretaker & Domestic Team

 

 

Aden Musa

Caretaker

Joan Comerford

Lunchtime Organiser and Cleaner

Lisa Almond

Lunchtime Organiser and Cleaner